Prior National Specialty Winners

puglogo1.gif - 4.3 K

     

Prior National Specialty Winners

1957 Ch. Tarralong Philip

1958 Ch. Blaylock’s Mar Ma Duke

1959 Ch. Blaylock’s Mar Ma Duke

1960 Ch. Blaylock’s Mar Ma Duke

1961 Ch. Star Jade of North’boro

1962 Ch. Sabbaday Echo

1963 Ch. Sabbaday Echo

1964 Ch. Fiesta Fahey

1965 Ch. Fiddler Fahey

1966 Ch. Bassett’s Dapper Dan of Gore

1967 Ch. Satina (Blk)

1968 Ch. Crowell’s Little Joe of Gore

1969 Ch. Belcrest’s Jim Dandy

1970 Ch. Heritage Tom Cat of Gore

1971 Ch. Baronrath BaronofKokusai (Blk)

1972 Ch. Carbon Copy of Ju Lims (Blk)

1973 Ch. Belcrest Aristocratic

1974 Ch. Blueridge’s Link

1975 Ch. Bonjor’s Tuff Jorge’n Do It

1976 Ch. Sabbaday Kidd’sCapricorn (Blk)

1977 Ch. Shep’s Li’l Golden Tom Boy

1978 Ch. Ivanwold Senator Sam

1979 Ch. Ivanwold Senator Sam

1980 Ch. Dhandy’s Favorite Woodchuck

1981 Ch. Dhandy’s Favorite Woodchuck

1982 Ch. Sheffield’s Kitten On The Keys

1983 Ch. Bonjor Peter Parker

1984 Ch. Bonjor Peter Parker

1985 Ch. Bonjor Clark Kent

1986 Ch. Paulmar’s Little Luke

1987 Ch. Blaque’s Streekin Deacon

1988 Ch. Sheffield’s Spitfire

1989 Ch. Neu’s EnchantingSorceress (Blk)

1990 Ch. Sheffield’s Spitfire

1991 Ch. Larimar’s ChipOfThe Old Block

1992 Ch. Cameo’s Baby Biffle

1993 Ch. Cameo’s Baby Biffle

1994 Ch. Cameo’s Baby Biffle

1995 Ch. Neu’s Chauncelear JB Rare

1996 Ch. Glory’s Fantasy Tugboat Willy

1997 Ch. Rawhide’s Tiger Lily

1998 Ch. Glory’s Fantasy Tugboat Willy

1999 Ch. Glory’s Fantasy Tugboat Willy

2000 Ch. O’Day’s Winning Edge

2001 Ch. Pocket’s In The Park

2002 Ch. SimonShengCheeRightOnTarget

2003 Ch. Atlantis’ Shiver Me Timbers

2004 Ch. Kendoric’s Riversong Mulroney

2005 Ch. Frodun’s Friar Tuck

2006 Ch. Frodun’s Friar Tuck

2007 Ch. Atlantis’ Jericho Julep

2008 Ch. Tupelo ShoBoat Tu China Tu

2009 Ch. Caper’s Sirus Endeavor

2010 Ch. Xoe’s Oscar De La Hoya

2011 GCh. Kenshei And That’s The Way It Is

2012 GCh. Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2013 Ch. Warpug Black and Blue Reme (Blk)